Loading..

Boxing: Chris Eubank Jr vs Conor Benn Vegas Props Odds & Picks (Oct 8)

  • Highly anticipated showdown between Chris Eubank Jr and Conor Benn takes place this Saturday
  • Benn and Eubank Jr clash 30 years after their iconic fathers clashed at Old Trafford

One of the biggest boxing events of the year will take place at the O2 Arena this weekend. Two of the biggest family names in the sport will collide once again, as Chris Eubank Jr takes on Conor Benn. The bout will be competed at catchweight, with both fighters competing at 157 pounds. You can find the latest boxing prop markets for the Chris Eubank Jr vs Conor Benn bout here.


Chris Eubank Jr vs Conor Benn Schedule

  • When: Saturday, October 8, 2022
  • Where: O2 Arena, London, England
  • How To Watch: DAZN

Chris Eubank Jr vs Conor Benn Vegas Odds

BoxerVegas Odds
Chris Eubank Jr-205
Conor Benn+165

You can find our full fight preview for Chris Eubank Jr and Conor Benn right here.

Total RoundsVegas Odds
Over 8.5 Rounds-115
Under 8.5 Rounds-115

ALSO SEE: US Senate Election Vegas Odds: Midterms a Little Over a Month Away


Chris Eubank Jr vs Conor Benn Prop Betting Vegas Odds & Picks

Fight Outcome Vegas Odds & Pick

Fight OutcomeChris Eubank JrConor Benn
By KO/TKO/DQ-110+400
By Decision/Technical Decision+350+425

No love is lost between these two boxers, meaning a KO/TKO finish looks like the most likely betting angle. We are actually pretty sweet on Benn’s chances this weekend, and he could be set to impress stepping up two weight classifications. There certainly looks to be value in the Benn stoppage, given that he has won 14 of his 21 professional fights by this method.

Free Pick:


Will The Fight Go The Distance Vegas Odds & Pick

Will The Fight Go The Distance?Vegas Odds
Yes+160
No-200

As we mentioned above, we struggle to see this fight going the full 12 rounds. Therefore, we are very keen on the selection at -200 this weekend. This is likely our strongest fancy for the bout this weekend.

Free Pick:


Round Betting Vegas Odds & Pick

RoundChris Eubank JrConor Benn
Round 1+2500+5500
Round 2+2000+5000
Round 3+1400+4500
Round 4+1200+4000
Round 5+1000+3300
Round 6+950+3300
Round 7+1000+3300
Round 8+1200+4000
Round 9+1400+4000
Round 10+2000+5000
Round 11+2500+6600
Round 12+3300+8000

This looks set to be the most lucrative betting market for the bout this weekend, given that we don’t expect the fight to go the distance. Both fighters will look to get off to quick starts, but we can’t see a stoppage being scored in the opening four rounds. Instead, we could see Benn getting the stoppage victory in the sixth. If the fight lasts longer than that, we would be tempted by a ninth-round stoppage victory for Eubank Jr as an insurance play.

Free Pick:

Alex has covered huge sporting events for various websites and publications. He has attended football European Championships, Rugby League and Union World Cups, and the Paralympics. Alex is dedicated to giving the most insightful tips for VegasOdds readers and specialises in horse racing, soccer, golf and basketball.

Comments are closed here.

50% UP TO $1000