Loading..

UFC Fight Night: Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland Full Results and Performance Bonuses

  • 10 fights made up event’s prelims and main-card.
  • Two bouts canceled at the last minute.

Saturday night at the UFC’s Apex Centre saw middleweight contenders Uriah Hall and Sean Strickland go head-to-head in the latest Fight Night’s main event.

Despite the event being a logistical nightmare after two bouts were canceled just before the event started, fight fans were still treated to a very good card – all things considered.

Standout matchups included a banger between Bryan Barberena and Jason Witt and rising welterweight star Jared Gooden putting Germany’s Niklas Stolze to sleep in the first round of their bout.

Below is the full set of results from both the prelims and main-card.

UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Strickland – Full Schedule

Prelim Results

Welterweight: Phillip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce
Winner: Phillip Rowe
Method: Knockout – Round 2

Flyweight: Ryan Benoit vs. Zarrukh Adashev
Winner: Zarrukh Adashev
Method: Decision

Women’s Strawweight: Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yodder
Winner: Jinh Yu Frey
Method: Decision

Featherweight: Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka
Winner: Draw
Method: Majority Draw

Lightweight: Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia
Winner: Chris Gruetzemacher
Method: Decision

Main-Card Results

Welterweight: Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt
Winner: Jason Witt
Method: Decision

Featherweight: Colin Anglin vs. Melsik Baghdasaryan
Winner: Melsik Baghdasaryan
Method: Knockout – Round 2

Welterweight: Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze
Winner: Jared Gooden
Method: Knockout – Round 1

Women’s Strawweight: Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula
Winner: Cheyanne Buys
Method: Knockout – Round 1

Middleweight: Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland
Winner: Sean Strickland
Method: Decision

Performance Bonuses

Performance of the Night: Melsik Baghdasaryan ($50,000)

Performance of the Night: Cheyanne Buys ($50,000)

Fight of the Night: Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt ($50,000 each)

Comments are closed here.

50% UP TO $1000